Privacy Policy

Broadlex Services Internet Privacy Policy

Broadlex Services Pty Ltd is committed to protecting your personal privacy. The following statement outlines how we collect, use and protect the personal information which you provide to us.
Collecting your information
We will only collect information about you with your consent. When you browse our website, you do so anonymously. We do not collect information about you or your e-mail address without your consent. We do not use cookies or other devices to collect information about how you use our site. When or before we collect personal information, we will take reasonable steps to inform you of:

  • The purposes for which the information is collected;
  • Where applicable, any law that requires the particular information to be collected, and
  • The main consequences for the user if all or part of the information is not provided.

Use and disclosure of information

We will only use your personal information (including your e-mail address) for the purpose for which you have provided it. We will not use it for any other purpose, nor will we disclose it, unless with your consent or in other circumstances where such use or disclosure is permitted under the Privacy Act.

Access to your personal information

We believe you have a right to know about what information organisations have about you. If you wish to access a copy of the personal information about you held by Broadlex Services Pty Ltd, please contact us on (02) 9437 4000 during business hours.

Information storage and security

We maintain physical, electronic and procedural safeguards to protect your personal information from disclosure other than as permitted by this Privacy Policy.

Links

Broadlex Services provides links to websites outside of our service. These linked sites are not under the control of Broadlex Services, and before disclosing your personal information on any other website, we advise you to examine the Terms and Conditions of those websites.